The mission of “CDC’’ is to promote a compliance of business processes with legislation and international standards through consulting technical support and strategic planning and professional training in both private and public sectors.
The prevention of illicit income legalisation through compliance with legislation is crucial for Monitoring Entities to avoid reputational, sanctions and other risks and to obtain trust of clients and partners.
Our service assists in detecting gaps and deficiencies through the AML compliance process and in developing flexible system and compliance strategies based on organizational needs.
Trainings are adjusted on your needs and reflect latest legislative requirements, international standards and trends of the best practice. Subjects of trainings answer to challenges existing in practice and provide real knowledge for implementing adequate processes inside the organization.
We offer general courses as well as training programs individually tailored by theme, duration and characteristics to the needs of your organization.
Our group of consultants and trainers consists of professionals, whose knowledge and experience ensure high quality training and consulting services.
The source and nature of risk is variable. We will help you to develop a compliance system, mitigate risks and make reliable decisions.